CMC-AP 2017 Committees 2017-06-02T16:43:16+00:00

CMC-AP 2017 Committees

Organizing Committee Chairs

  • Alberto J. Cañas, Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, USA
  • Jinshan Wu, Beijing Normal University, China
  • Jin-Xing (Gordon) HAO, Beihang University, China

Program Committee Honorary Chair

  • Joseph Novak, Cornell University and Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, USA

Program Committee Chair

  • Jinshan Wu, Beijing Normal University, China

Program Committee

  • Manuel F. Aguilar Tamayo, Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos, México
  • Alla Anohina-Naumeca, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • Carlos Araya Rivera, Universidad de Costa Rica, Costa Rica
  • Liberato Cardellini. Universita Poltécnica delle Marche, Italy
  • Mary Jo Carnot, Chadron State College, USA
  • Rodrigo Carvajal, Moffitt Cancer Center & Research Institute, USA
  • Carmen M. Collado, Independent Consultant, USA
  • Paulo Correia, Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
  • Natalia Derbentseva, Defence Research and Development Canada, Canada
  • Italo Dutra, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
  • Louis Fourie, Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa
  • Maria Grigoriadou, University of Athens, Greece
  • Janis Grundspenkis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • Ian Kinchin, University of Surrey, UK
  • Ely Kozminsky, Ben-Gurion University, Israel
  • Norma Miller, Universidad Tecnológica de Panamá, Panama
  • Heather Monroe-Ossi, University of North Florida, USA
  • Brian Moon, Perigean Technologies LLC, USA
  • Marcos A. Moreira, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
  • Leda Muñoz, Fundación Omar Dengo, Costa Rica
  • Kyparissia Papanikolaou, School of Pedagogical & Technological Education, Greece
  • Thomas Reichherzer, University of West Florida, USA
  • Priit Reiska, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Jesús Salinas, Universitat de les Illes Balears, Spain
  • Jaime Sánchez, Universidad de Chile, Chile
  • Patrícia B. Schäfer, B&S Educação e Tecnologia Brazil
  • Maija Strautmane, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • Giuseppe Valitutti, Università di Urbino, Italy
  • Jacqueline Vanhear, Ministry for Education and Employment, Malta
  • Sephanie Wehry, University of North Florida, USA
  • Ron Chi-Wai KWOK, City University of Hong Kong, China
  • Guoqing Zhao, Beijing Normal University, China

Local Organizing Committee Chairs

  • Mang Li, Beijing Normal University, China
  • Hong Wei, Beijing Normal University, China
  • Guoqing Zhao, Beijing Normal University, China