Program Committee Chairs

  • Priit Reiska, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Alberto J. Cañas, Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, USA

Program Committee Honorary Chair

Joseph Novak, Cornell University and Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, USA

Program Committee

  • Manuel F. Aguilar Tamayo, Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos, México
  • Mauri Åhlberg, University of Helsinki , Finland
  • Alla Anohina-Naumeca, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • Carlos Araya-Rivera, Universidad de Costa Rica, Costa Rica
  • Larry Bunch, Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, USA
  • Liberato Cardellini, Universita Poltécnica delle Marche, Italy
  • Mary Jo Carnot, Chadron State College, USA
  • Rodrigo Carvajal, Moffitt Cancer Center & Research Institute, USA
  • Carmen M. Collado, Independent Consultant, USA
  • Paulo Correia, Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
  • Davidson Cury, Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, Brazil
  • Barbara J. Daley, University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee, USA
  • Natalia Derbentseva, Defence Research and Development Canada, Canada
  • Italo Dutra, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
  • Lea Fagundes, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
  • Gunnar Friege, Leibniz Universität Hannover, Germany
  • Louis Fourie, Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa
  • Gloria Gómez, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark
  • Maria Grigoriadou, University of Athens, Greece
  • Janis Grundspenkis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • Jin-Xing (Gordon) HAO, Beihang University, China
  • Imbi Henno, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Sumitra Himangshu Pennybacker, Middle Georgia State University, USA
  • Ian Kinchin, University of Surrey, UK
  • Ismo T. Koponen, University of Helsinki, Finland
  • Ely Kozminsky, Ben-Gurion University, Israel
  • Mart Laanpere, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Evelyse dos Santos Lemos, Instituto Oswaldo Cruz, Fiocruz, Brazil
  • Guadalupe Martínez Borrequero, Universidad de Extremadura, Spain
  • Norma Miller, Universidad Tecnológica de Panamá, Panama
  • Heather Monroe-Ossi, University of North Florida, USA
  • Brian Moon, Perigean Technologies LLC, USA
  • Marcos A. Moreira, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
  • Leda Muñoz, Fundación Omar Dengo, Costa Rica
  • Maija Nousiainen, Helsinki University, Finland
  • Kyparisia Papanikolaou, School of Pedagogical & Technological Education, Greece
  • Kai Pata, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Ángel Luis Pérez, Universidad de Extremadura, Spain
  • Miia Rannikmäe, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Zoja Raud, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  • Thomas Reichherzer, University of West Florida, USA, USA
  • Ma. Luz Rodriguez, Centro de Educación a Distancia – Tenerife, Spain
  • Nancy Romance, Florida Atlantic University, USA
  • Jesús Salinas, Universitat de les Illes Balears, Spain
  • Jaime Sánchez, Universidad de Chile, Chile
  • Patrícia B. Schäfer, B&S Educação e Tecnologia, Brazil
  • Beat Schwendimann, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL), Switzerland
  • Martin Sillaots, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Maija Strautmane, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • María Isabel Suero, Universidad de Extremadura, Spain
  • Kostromina Svetlana, Saint Petersbug State University, Russia
  • Kairit Tammets, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Alfredo Tifi, Istituto Tecnico Industriale Statale “Eustachio Divini”, Italy
  • Giuseppe Valitutti, Università di Urbino, Italy
  • Terje Väljataga, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Jacqueline Vanhear, Ministry for Education and Employment, Malta
  • Sephanie Wehry, University of North Florida, USA
  • Valery Vodovozov, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  • Jinshan Wu, Beijing Normal University, China
  • Guoqing Zhao, Beijing Normal University, China

Organization Committee Chairs

  • Priit Reiska, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Alberto J. Cañas, Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, USA